We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PX LIMITED

Company Number
04373756
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 February 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Px House
    Westpoint Road
  • Stockton On Tees
  • TS17 6BF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35210: Manufacture of gas (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71122: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • INGLEBY (1484) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7102665

Company Addresses

PX HOUSE, MERCHANTS WHARF, WESTPOINT ROAD, STOCKTON-ON-TEES, TS17 6BF, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PX HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag PX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-25 United Kingdom flag PX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag PX SUPPLY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark William Kenrick as a director on 2017-10-01 details
2017-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Clifford as a director on 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 14/02/2017 details
2017-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-14 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-23 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Philip David Weatherill as a director on 2016-04-27 details
2016-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Lee Nadine Smail as a director on 2016-04-27 details
2016-04-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Px Appointments Limited as a secretary on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy James Underdown as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Richard Green as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Hutchinson as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71122 Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
35210 Manufacture of gas UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf