Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE RESIDENTIAL & THERAPEUTIC CARE LIMITED

Company Number
04371452
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 February 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35a Chadd Green
    Pelly Road
  • London
  • E13 0NJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.20: Residential care activities for learning disabilities, mental health and substance abuse (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.20/2: Youth hostels (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.20: Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8720: Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 55.20: Holiday and other short-stay accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-02-11
Previous Names
  • ABLE RESIDENTIAL THERAPEUTIC CARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bernard Quarshie on 2010-02-22 details
2010-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 11/02/09; full list of members details
2009-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2008 Return made up to 11/02/08; full list of members details
2008-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.20/2 Youth hostels UK SIC Classification 2007 details
87.20 Residential care activities for learning disabilities, mental health and substance abuse UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf