Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
04371064
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2002 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sunniside Farm
    Sunniside Lane
  • South Shields
  • NE34 8DY
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • AVMAT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Richard Nellis and Mr Richard Anthony Nellis controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew James Dobson as a director on 2018-10-22 details
2018-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew James Dobson as a director on 2018-08-13 details
2018-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-10 with no updates details
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-10 with updates details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Adrienne Wallhead as a secretary on 2016-04-21 details
2016-04-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adrienne Wallhead as a secretary on 2016-04-22 details
2016-04-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Linda Ellerton Goldsmith on 2016-04-21 details
2016-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Business Matters 6 Kingsway North Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne and Wear NE11 0LP on 2014-06-13 details
2014-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Linda Ellerton Goldsmith on 2012-09-27 details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf