STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ABK GROUP FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
04370674
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2002 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Metropolitan House
    Station Road
  • Cheadle Hulme
  • SK8 7AZ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77390: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-02-29
Previous Names
  • ABK GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £4,050

Company Addresses

METROPOLITAN HOUSE, STATION ROAD, CHEADLE HULME, SK8 7AZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1288909

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-07-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-12-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-06-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hpo Nominees Limited as a director details
2013-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-06-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-16 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Hpo Nominees Limited on 2012-02-16 details
2012-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-12 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Hpo Nominees Limited on 2010-02-09 details
2010-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-12 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Maro Developments Ltd on 2010-02-09 details
2009-12-23 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Maro Developments Ltd on 2009-12-22 details
2009-12-23 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Hpo Nominees Limited on 2009-12-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77390 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf