We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC FLIGHTS LIMITED

Company Number
04370076
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 82 Henbury Road
  • Henbury
  • BS10 7AA
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51.10/2: Non-scheduled passenger air transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 51.10: Passenger air transport (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5110: Passenger air transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • AIRSHIP & BALLOON COMPANY LIMITED
  • AIR 2 AIR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Nicholas John Langley controls United Kingdom flag ABC FLIGHTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with no updates details
2017-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Foresters Lodge Cadbury Camp Lane Clapton in Gordano Bristol BS20 7SB on 2011-11-10 details
2011-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Nicholas John Langley on 2008-10-06 details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Nicholas John Langley on 2010-02-17 details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs. Sally Jessica Langley on 2010-02-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.10/2 Non-scheduled passenger air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf