We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04369967
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Farfield House
    Lovers Lane
  • Wethersfield
  • CM7 4AP
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • DUNOON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jeremy Acland controls United Kingdom flag ABSOL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-05-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-02-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with no updates details
2017-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-02-28 to 2015-06-30 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf