Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RIVERDALE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04369305
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2002 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 January 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 36 CAMBRIDGE ROAD, HASTINGS
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • TN34 1DU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-02-07
Previous Names
  • BUCKHURST CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for RIVERDALE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/02/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/02/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/02/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up