STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BSKYB CRICKETER LIMITED

Company Number
04368567
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 22.13 - Publishing of journals and periodicals
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • WISDEN CRICKETER PUBLISHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • WISDEN CRICKETER PUBLISHING LIMITED
  • THE CRICKETER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BSKYB INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BSKYB INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

BSKYB B LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-29 details
2011-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Grant Way Isleworth Middlesex TW7 5QD on 2011-07-18 details
2011-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Darroch as a director details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Griffith as a director details
2011-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Jon Taylor as a director details
2011-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of David Joseph Gormley as a director details
2011-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-04-13 details
2011-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2011 Solvency statement dated 12/04/11 details
2011-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Return made up to 01/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2213 Publishing of journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf