We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Company Number
04367856
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Reynolds Wharf
    Coalport
  • Telford
  • TF8 8XU
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-06
Previous Names
  • SOFTFURNISHINGS2GO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 409-411 Croydon Road Beckenham Kent BR3 3PP United Kingdom on 2010-11-15 details
2010-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Reynolds on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2009 Return made up to 06/02/09; full list of members details
2008-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Registered office changed on 23/04/2008 from 257B croydon road beckenham kent BR3 3PS details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Return made up to 06/02/08; full list of members details
2007-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2007 Return made up to 06/02/07; full list of members details
2006-10-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 Return made up to 06/02/06; full list of members details
2005-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-02-28 details
2005-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2005 Return made up to 06/02/05; full list of members details
2005-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2005 Registered office changed on 03/03/05 from: 37 reynolds wharf coalport telford shropshire TF8 7HU details
2005-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2005 Director resigned details
2005-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2005 New director appointed details
2005-03-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf