Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABYCAPITAL LTD

Company Number
04366757
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 February 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 November 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Long Road
  • Canvey Island
  • SS8 0JA
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 61.10: Wired telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.10: Wired telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6110: Wired telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-05
Previous Names
  • ABYCOM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-12-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Amos Connelly Logan Peek as a secretary on 2014-01-01 details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 De Havilland Road Upper Rissington Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL54 2NZ on 2014-07-06 details
2014-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amos Peek as a director details
2014-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-06-30 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Amos Connelly Logan Peek as a director details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pegasus House Stonehouse Park Stonehouse Gloucestershire GL10 3UT United Kingdom on 2013-03-05 details
2012-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2012-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2012-01-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61.10 Wired telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf