STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BARON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD.

Company Number
04366569
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 February 2002 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 November 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • WALTER HOUSE, 418-422 STRAND
  • LONDON
  • WC2R 0PT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 63.30 - Activities of travel agencies and tour operators; tourist assistance activities not elsewhere classified
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
  • 70.31 - Real estate agencies
  • 70.32 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-02-04
Previous Names
  • BARON TRAVEL LTD.
  • BARON TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
6330 Activities of travel agencies and tour operators; tourist assistance activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7031 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7032 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf