We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G CONSTRUCTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
04366001
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Broughton Road
    Cosby
  • Leicester
  • LE9 1RB
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • MICRO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-04 with updates details
2017-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-02-28 to 2012-03-31 details
2011-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Carl Alan Warren on 2009-10-01 details
2010-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carl Warren as a director details
2010-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for George Pollock on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf