Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALBERTS LIMITED

Company Number
04363831
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 January 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Belmont Works
    St. Catherines Avenue
  • Doncaster
  • DN4 8DF
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • AALBERTS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • DALI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AALBERTS U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag AALBERTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-27 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-09-13 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-07-27 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-07-27 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/20 details
2020-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-30 with updates details
2020-12-01 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Aalberts Industries Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-12-01 details
2020-11-07 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-11-07 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-24 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-09-24 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-07-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kevin Michael Parker as a secretary on 2020-06-30 details
2020-07-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Claire Anne Housley as a secretary on 2020-06-30 details
2020-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2020 Resolutions details
2019-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-30 with no updates details
2019-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with no updates details
2018-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with no updates details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Martin Howarth as a director on 2017-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf