We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGZ LIMITED

Company Number
04363242
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 January 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15a City Business Centre
    Lower Road
  • London
  • SE16 2XB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.14 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • WORKINGABROAD PROJECTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-06-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christina Van Den Berg as a director details
2011-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Alan James Gardner as a director details
2011-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 City Business Centre Lower Road London SE16 2XB on 2010-10-07 details
2010-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Synagreen Llc as a director details
2010-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-28 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Synagreen Llc on 2010-02-08 details
2010-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Christina Cornelia Van Den Berg as a director details
2009-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Return made up to 08/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20140 Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf