We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON P STONE LIMOUSINE'S LIMITED

Company Number
04361783
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • STATION APPROACH, CANAL ROAD, STROOD
  • KENT
  • ME2 4DR
SIC Codes
  • 60.23 - Other passenger land transport
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-01-22
Previous Names
  • JELLICOE DESIGNS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AARON P STONE LIMOUSINE'S LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR LEE WILD

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY CHRISTOPHER WILKIN

AD 30/03/06---------, £ SI 19999@1=19999, £ IC 1/20000

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6023 Other passenger land transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf