We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON P STONE LIMITED

Company Number
04361492
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Studio 1 305a Goldhawk Road
  • London
  • W12 8EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56101: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56302: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • CENTREFOLD SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag ASHBYHILL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AARON P STONE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2002-16 May 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-02-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-02-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-17 with updates details
2016-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Maria Perry as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph John Stone as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Joseph John Stone on 2016-09-13 details
2016-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Studio 1 Goldhawk Road London W12 8EU England on 2013-12-12 details
2013-11-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Peter's Studio 50 North Eyot Gardens London W6 9NL on 2013-11-26 details
2013-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-07-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lynne James as a secretary details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Joseph John Stone on 2012-11-21 details
2012-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Joseph John Stone on 2012-11-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56101 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56302 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf