[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAMS GREEN LIMITED

Company Number
04361332
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ahmed Amdouni
Registered Address
  • 128 Gerry Raffles Square
  • London
  • E15 1BQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-18
Previous Names
  • AAMS GREENFIELDS LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-01 Mr Ahmed Amdouni controls United Kingdom flag AAMS GREEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 203 26 Cheering Lane East Village London E20 1BD England to 128 Gerry Raffles Square London E15 1BQ on 2021-04-17 details
2021-04-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2020-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-18 with no updates details
2020-03-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2019-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-18 with no updates details
2019-06-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2018-07-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-18 with updates details
2018-01-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ahmed Amdouni as a person with significant control on 2017-06-01 details
2017-09-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-18 with no updates details
2016-08-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit T11 Leyton Industrial Village Argall Avenue London E10 7QP to Unit 203 26 Cheering Lane East Village London E20 1BD on 2016-01-08 details
2015-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1B 3 Sherrin Road New Spitalfields Market London E10 5SG to Unit T11 Leyton Industrial Village Argall Avenue London E10 7QP on 2014-07-14 details
2014-07-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Unit 1B 3 Sherrin Road New Spitalsfield Market London E10 5SG United Kingdom to Unit T11 Leyton Industrial Village Argall Avenue London E10 7QP details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.31 Wholesale of fruit and vegetables UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf