We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Company Number
04360427
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Bell House
    Bayham Abbey
  • Lamberhurst
  • TN3 8BG
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • ASHLEY 032 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-01-31 to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary pamela craddock details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Return made up to 22/02/09; no change of members details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Registered office changed on 28/04/2009 from 108 pembury road tonbridge kent TN9 2JJ details
2008-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf