Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT WINCHESTER LIMITED

Company Number
04360211
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2002 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wittas House Two Rivers
    Station Lane
  • Witney
  • OX284BH
  • Oxfordshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-25
Previous Names
  • THE ABSTRACT ART FACTORY LIMITED
  • THE ABSTRACT IMAGE FACTORY LIMITED
  • ACORNFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • ACORNFORD BASINGSTOKE ONE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan North as a director details
2011-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Harrovian Bus. Serv. Ltd. 1 Warner House Harrovian Bus. Village,, Harrow Middlesex HA13EX on 2011-04-13 details
2011-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter North as a director details
2010-10-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-05-27 details
2010-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan North as a director details
2010-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-01-06 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2009-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-12-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Michael Bradley as a director details
2009-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kyle Nathan as a director details
2009-07-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Return made up to 25/01/09; full list of members details
2009-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf