Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAXI PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04360036
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Maxi House 5 Harcourt Way
    Meridian Business Park
  • Leicester
  • LE19 1WP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-24
Previous Names
  • ABRAHAM PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • ABRAHAM MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5 Harcourt Way/Maxi Property D, St andrews Court, Countesthorpe, Leicestershire, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - that you do not have suitable arrangements fore welfare facilities in accordance with Schedul 2 of the Construction (Design and Managem...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr. James Frederick Abraham controls United Kingdom flag MAXI PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MAXI PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag MAXI READYMIX CONCRETE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-02 with updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-24 with updates details
2016-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-08-31 to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs. Rhonda Dawn Abraham on 2013-10-22 details
2013-10-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Somerby House, 30 Nelson Street Leicester Leicestershire LE1 7BA on 2013-10-22 details
2013-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. James Frederick Abraham on 2013-10-22 details
2013-10-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/1 Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf