We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL AND CHEMICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
04359669
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 January 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Reed House 16 High Street
    West Wratting
  • Cambridge
  • CB1 5LU
  • Cambridgeshire
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • TEXMARK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Zone D Chelmsford Road Industrial Estate Great Dunmow Essex CM6 1XG on 2010-10-01 details
2010-09-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Munt as a secretary details
2010-04-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Serena Mary Birditt as a secretary details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Harold John Charnaud on 2010-01-24 details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Harold John Charnaud on 2002-01-28 details
2009-02-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Return made up to 24/01/09; full list of members details
2008-02-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2008 Return made up to 24/01/08; full list of members details
2007-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2007 Return made up to 24/01/07; full list of members details
2007-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2006 Return made up to 24/01/06; full list of members details
2006-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf