We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A ORTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04359131
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 January 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 BERKELEY MEWS, 29 HIGH STREET, CHELTENHAM
  • GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • GL50 1DY
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-01-23
Previous Names
  • REMEDIA RECYCLING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AA ORTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AA ORTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED,

AA ORTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-29 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-29 details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-29 details
2010-09-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Berkeley Mews 29 High Street Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 1DY on 2010-09-03 details
2010-08-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Parkers Accountancy Corner Chambers 590a Kingsbury Road Erdington Birmingham B24 9ND on 2010-08-17 details
2010-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Antony Allen Orton on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Return made up to 23/01/09; full list of members details
2009-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2009 Registered office changed on 03/06/2009 from 57 stoney lane yardley birmingham warwickshire B25 8RE details
2009-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2008 Return made up to 23/01/08; no change of members details
2008-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2008 Registered office changed on 27/05/2008 from, bradford court, 123-131 bradford street, birmingham, B12 0NS details
2008-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-11-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1937016 (Issue: 60682) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf