[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ONE NATION STUDIOS LTD

Company Number
04358185
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 January 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Andrew Daniel Cannock
Registered Address
  • Studio 1a St Johns
    St Johns
  • Warwick
  • CV34 4NE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5920: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-22
Previous Names
  • J & A DESIGN LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr James Andrew Daniel Cannock controls United Kingdom flag ONE NATION STUDIOS LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-22 with no updates details
2021-01-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-02-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-22 with no updates details
2019-10-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-02-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 34 Elm Tree Avenue Coventry CV4 9ET United Kingdom to Studio 1a St Johns St Johns Warwick CV34 4NE details
2019-01-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 Elm Tree Avenue Coventry CV4 9ET to Studio 1a St Johns St Johns Warwick CV34 4NE on 2019-01-31 details
2019-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-22 with no updates details
2018-10-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-22 with no updates details
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-22 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Andrew Daniel Cannock on 2012-07-13 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
59.20 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf