We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BENNETT TRADINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04355142
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 January 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 164 CANNOCK ROAD, STAFFORD
  • STAFFORDSHIRE
  • ST17 0QJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-01-17
Previous Names
  • HAYWOOD BODYSHOP LIMITED
  • MAJORLOAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan David Bennett on 2010-01-01 details
2010-02-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-02-15 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 17/01/09; full list of members details
2009-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2008 Return made up to 17/01/08; full list of members details
2007-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2007 Return made up to 17/01/07; full list of members details
2006-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2006 Return made up to 17/01/06; full list of members details
2005-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2005 Return made up to 17/01/05; full list of members details
2004-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf