We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHEAD OF EXCELLENCE LIMITED

Company Number
04353070
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • John Phillips & Co Ltd
    81 Centaur Court Claydon
  • Business Park Great Blakenham
  • IP6 0NL
  • Ipswich Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Previous Names
  • AHAHEAD OF EXCELLENCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Return made up to 15/01/09; no change of members details
2008-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2008 Return made up to 15/01/08; no change of members details
2007-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2007 Return made up to 15/01/07; full list of members details
2006-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2006 Return made up to 15/01/06; full list of members details
2005-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2005 Registered office changed on 27/10/05 from: wolsey house 2 the drift nacton road ipswich suffolk IP3 9QR details
2005-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2005 Registered office changed on 18/04/05 from: international house south street ipswich suffolk IP1 3NU details
2005-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2005 Return made up to 15/01/05; full list of members details
2004-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2004 Return made up to 15/01/04; full list of members details
2003-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-01-31 details
2003-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2003 Return made up to 15/01/03; full list of members details
2002-03-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2002-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2002 Registered office changed on 01/03/02 from: 229 nether street london N3 1NT details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7484 This code is no longer in use UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf