We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J FURNITURE RENTALS LIMITED

Company Number
04352347
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 January 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 51 CADOGAN STREET
  • LONDON
  • SW3 2QJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 71.40 - Renting of personal and household goods not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-01-14
Previous Names
  • 21ST CENTURY VENTURES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & J FURNITURE RENTALS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

31/01/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2008 FROM, 46 DRAYTON GARDENS, CHELSEA, LONDON, SW10 9SA

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/07 FROM:, 2 MOTCOMB STREET, LONDON, SW1X 8JU

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7140 Renting of personal and household goods not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf