We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.G. PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company Number
04350455
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Bray Gardens
    Maidstone
  • Kent
  • ME15 9TR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 58.14/2 - Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals
Latest Accounts Date
2011-11-29
Previous Names
  • K AND J EIGHT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-29 details
2012-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-05-30 to 2011-11-29 details
2011-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-30 details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-30 details
2010-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Frank Cackett on 2009-10-02 details
2009-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-30 details
2009-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2009 Return made up to 09/01/09; full list of members details
2008-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-30 details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Return made up to 09/01/08; full list of members details
2007-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-05-30 details
2007-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2007 Return made up to 09/01/07; full list of members details
2006-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-05-30 details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 Return made up to 09/01/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58142 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf