Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC (GOSPORT) LIMITED

Company Number
04350024
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TML HOUSE 1A THE ANCHORAGE, GOSPORT
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • PO12 1LY
Latest Accounts Date
2003-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-01-09
Previous Names
  • MIFSUD BUILDERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC (GOSPORT) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, MIFSUD BUILDERS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/05/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/01/05; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/01/04; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/01/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.84 This code is no longer in use UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf