We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMIC LET.CO.UK LIMITED

Company Number
04348316
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 January 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Commonwealth House
    Colombo Street
  • Derby
  • DE23 8LW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-07
Previous Names
  • ACADEMIC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Surjit Singh controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMIC LET.CO.UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-07 with no updates details
2018-01-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 043483160004, created on 2018-01-08 details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-04-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Besthorpe Close Oakwood Derby DE21 4RQ to Commonwealth House Colombo Street Derby DE23 8LW on 2017-04-07 details
2017-03-29 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-03-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-07 with updates details
2016-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Manjeet Kaur Tak on 2014-11-01 details
2015-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Surjit Singh on 2014-11-01 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf