Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACRS LIMITED

Company Number
04347474
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2002 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Erica Jayne Page
  • Mr Clive William Page
Registered Address
  • The Old Barn Avoncroft Farm
    Offenham
  • Evesham
  • WR11 8RR
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • ACRS OF EVESHAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,200

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Clive William Page controls United Kingdom flag ACRS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Mrs Erica Jayne Page controls United Kingdom flag ACRS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-04 with no updates details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-04 with no updates details
2019-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-04 with no updates details
2018-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-04 with no updates details
2017-11-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-04 with updates details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf