We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDEN RINGCROFT LIMITED

Company Number
04345683
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 December 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Marguerite Grace Lafontisee
  • Louis Lafontisee
Registered Address
  • Windsor House Station Court, Station Road
    Great Shelford
  • Cambridge
  • CB22 5NE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • JOURNAL ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-27 Louis Lafontisee controls United Kingdom flag inactive AARDEN RINGCROFT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Dec 2001- 1 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-12-27 Marguerite Grace Lafontisee controls United Kingdom flag inactive AARDEN RINGCROFT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Dec 2001- 1 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-03-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-27 with updates details
2016-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Business Consultancy Services (Bcs) 4 the Mill Copley Hill Business Park Cambridge Road Babraham Cambridge CB22 3GN Uk on 2014-01-15 details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 26a Russell Court Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB2 1HW United Kingdom on 2013-02-19 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Constantine Pagonis as a director details
2012-08-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Constantine Pagonis as a secretary details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf