We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBIE DEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04342758
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 December 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bwc Business Solutions Limited 8
    Park Place
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2RU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBIE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice of Intended Dividends,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

THE HOMES WAREHOUSE LIMITED,

ABBIE DEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-12-19 details
2012-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-28 details
2012-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-28 details
2012-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-28 details
2012-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-28 details
2011-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-28 details
2010-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-28 details
2010-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2010 Insolvency court order details
2010-09-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2010 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2010-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-28 details
2009-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-28 details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Return made up to 13/12/07; full list of members details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Registered office changed on 18/09/2008 from 33 cockton hill road bishop auckland county durham DL14 6HS details
2007-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf