STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALERT APPLICATIONS LTD

Company Number
04342349
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Yew Court
    Riverview Road
  • Pangbourne
  • RG8 7AU
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26309: Manufacture of communication equipment (other than telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63120: Web portals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • ALERTBOX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

23d HORSESHOE PARK, PANGBOURNE, READING, RG8 7JW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1852502

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2012 Resolutions details
2012-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2012 Resolutions details
2012-02-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-02-20 details
2012-02-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-02-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63120 Web portals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26309 Manufacture of communication equipment (other than telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf