We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRO FOOD SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04341267
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 December 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 468 GREAT CHEETHAM STREET EAST, SALFORD
  • LANCASHIRE
  • M7 4TW
SIC Codes
  • 01.12 - Growing of vegetables, horticultural specialities and nursery products
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-12-17
Previous Names
  • MOTEMA AGRO SERVICES LIMITED
  • TRANS BY GRACE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGRO FOOD SERVICES LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/05/07 FROM:, 115 CHICHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, M15 5UP

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/12/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0112 Growing of vegetables, horticultural specialities and nursery products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf