We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&L PROJECTS LTD

Company Number
04338308
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16-17 Copperfields Spital Street
  • Dartford
  • DA1 2DE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-12-11
Previous Names
  • ALEXANDER & LAW (CONSTRUCTION) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Barnes Roffe Llp 16-19 Copperfields Spital Street Dartford Kent DA1 2DE on 2010-05-06 details
2010-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-11 details
2009-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2009 Return made up to 11/12/08; no change of members details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 Return made up to 11/12/07; full list of members details
2007-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2007 Registered office changed on 23/12/07 from: friars court 19 rushworth street london SE1 0RB details
2006-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2006 Return made up to 11/12/06; full list of members details
2006-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2006 Location of debenture register details
2006-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2005-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2005 Return made up to 11/12/05; full list of members details
2005-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-03-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2005 Return made up to 11/12/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf