STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

15 COLVILLE PLACE UNLIMITED

Company Number
04338001
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 2001 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2007
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O THE BODY SHOP INTERNATIONAL, PLC, WATERSMEAD BUSINESS PARK, LITTLEHAMPTON
  • WEST SUSSEX
  • BN17 6LS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.12 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2006-02-25
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-12-11
Previous Names
  • THE BODY SHOP CARD SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7012 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf