STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SELLICK PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company Number
04336620
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 December 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Queens Court
    24 Queen Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 5HX
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7450: Labour recruitment and provision of personnel (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-02-28
Previous Names
  • SELLICK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Queens Court, 24 Queen Street, Manchester, LANCASHIRE, M2 5AH

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 787549853

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-09-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-01-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Ernest Blanchard Tootell as a director on 2013-11-29 details
2013-11-20 Annual Accounts details
2013-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2013 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2013-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-02-04 details
2012-11-20 Annual Accounts details
2012-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-02-07 details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-07-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Queens Court 24 Queen Street Manchester M2 5AH on 2011-07-21 details
2011-05-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Jolyon Letts Sellick on 2010-12-09 details
2011-05-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ramon David Wareing on 2010-12-09 details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-02-07 details
2011-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-02-07 details
2010-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-05-06 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-12-31 to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-22 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf