STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BARNFATHER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04336474
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 December 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Willenhall Road
    Darlaston
  • Wednesbury
  • WS10 8JG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25930: Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARNFATHER WIRE (GB) LIMITED
  • INHOCO 615 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Richard Gibson Barnfather on 2013-08-30 details
2013-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Richard Gibson Barnfather on 2013-08-30 details
2013-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2013 Registration of charge 043364740004 details
2013-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2013 Registration of charge 043364740004 details
2012-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Richard Gibson Barnfather on 2012-12-07 details
2012-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Richard Gibson Barnfather on 2012-12-07 details
2012-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Richard Gibson Barnfather on 2012-10-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25930 Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf