We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELYBRITISH.COM LIMITED

Company Number
04334383
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Belvoir Road
    St Andrews
  • Bristol
  • BS6 5DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTELTYBRITISH.COM LIMITED
  • SPF ONLINE LIMITED
  • BART 229 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Cheesley controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTELYBRITISH.COM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Tina Marie Cheesley controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTELYBRITISH.COM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-05 with updates details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Belvoir Road St Andrews Bristol BS6 5DQ to 25 Belvoir Road St Andrews Bristol BS6 5DQ on 2015-06-10 details
2015-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The West Wing - 1 Glass Wharf Temple Quay Bristol BS2 0EL England to 25 Belvoir Road St Andrews Bristol BS6 5DQ on 2015-06-10 details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tina Marie Cheesley on 2011-12-01 details
2012-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Cheesley on 2011-12-01 details
2011-04-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Old Vicarage 59 St Martins Road Knowle Bristol BS4 2NH on 2011-04-28 details
2011-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf