We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04333871
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Highfield Court Tollgate
    Chandlers Ford
  • Eastleigh
  • SO53 3TZ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52.74: Repair not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABLE DRAINS SERVICES LIMITED
  • BRIGHTWOOD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ABLE SERVICES LIMITED,

IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS In the High Court No 2583 of 2012 ABLE SERVICES LIMITED (Compan...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2016 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2015-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2015 Insolvency filing details
2014-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2014 Insolvency filing details
2013-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2013 Insolvency filing details
2013-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2013-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2013 Appointment of a liquidator details
2012-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-05-21 details
2012-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2012 Appointment of a liquidator details
2012-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2012-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-05-03 details
2011-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-11-11 details
2011-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-06-10 details
2011-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2011 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2011-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-05-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Camburgh House 27 New Dover Road Canterbury Kent CT1 3DN on 2011-05-26 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-04-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) IN ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.74 Repair not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf