We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA MEDICAL-SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
04333237
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 December 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Epps Building, Bridge Road
    Ashford
  • Kent
  • TN23 1BB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-27
Previous Names
  • HCC LASER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-27 details
2014-06-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2013-06-28 to 2013-06-27 details
2014-03-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-06-29 to 2013-06-28 details
2014-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-29 details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-12-30 to 2012-06-29 details
2012-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-15 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Cbc Company Secretary Ltd as a secretary on 2012-02-02 details
2012-02-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cbc Company Secretary Ltd as a secretary on 2012-02-02 details
2012-02-15 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Cbc Company Secretary Ltd as a secretary on 2012-02-02 details
2012-02-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eikos International Ltd as a secretary on 2012-02-02 details
2011-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-30 details
2011-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-12-31 to 2010-12-30 details
2011-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf