We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABADINE CATERING EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
04331662
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 November 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor Davidson House
    Forbury Square
  • Reading
  • RG1 3EU
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.90 - Other wholesale
  • 52.63 - Other non-store retail sale
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Previous Names
  • GENERAL CATERING SUPPLIES UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-08 details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-13 details
2010-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor Aquarium 1-7 King Street Reading Berkshire RG1 2AN on 2010-09-09 details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-08 details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-04-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Registered office changed on 06/04/2009 from wey court west, union road farnham surrey GU9 7PT details
2009-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Return made up to 29/11/08; full list of members details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Registered office changed on 10/12/07 from: 50 west street farnham surrey GU9 7DX details
2007-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Return made up to 29/11/07; full list of members details
2006-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2006 Return made up to 29/11/06; full list of members details
2005-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2005 Return made up to 29/11/05; full list of members details
2004-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2004 Return made up to 29/11/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5263 Other non-store retail sale UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf