We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATED COMPOST LIMITED

Company Number
04330091
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 November 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Tabley Court
    Victoria Street
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 1EZ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 37.20: Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-28
Previous Names
  • ADVICEBRIDGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

ACCELERATED COMPOST LIMITED (Company Number 04330091) Registered office: 5 Tabley Court, Victoria Street, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 1EZ Princ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-11-17 details
2015-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-22 details
2015-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-22 details
2014-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-22 details
2014-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-22 details
2013-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-22 details
2013-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-22 details
2012-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-22 details
2012-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-22 details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-22 details
2011-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sixth Floor Grafton Tower Stamford New Road Altrincham WA14 1DQ on 2011-07-07 details
2011-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-22 details
2010-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-22 details
2009-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-11-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2009 Registered office changed on 02/10/2009 from the old sawmill elizabeth street macclesfield cheshire SK11 6QL details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-10-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ACCELERATED COMPOST LIMITED (Company Number 04330091) Registered office: 5 Ta... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
37.20 Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf