We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TUBE LINES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
04328016
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 November 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Windsor House 42-50 42-50 Victoria Street
  • London
  • SW1H 0TL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-28
Previous Names
  • TUBE LINES LIMITED
  • 2164TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2014 Solvency statement dated 02/05/14 details
2014-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-05-08 details
2014-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Howard Ernest Carter as a director details
2013-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Moylan as a director details
2013-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Williams as a director details
2013-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sir Peter Gerard Hendy on 2013-03-12 details
2013-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Garnett as a director details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-12-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2011 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf