We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MATRIX DIGITAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
04325741
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Enterprise House Block F Trentham Busness Quarter
    Bellringer Road Trentham Lakes South
  • Stoke-On-Trent
  • ST4 8GB
  • Staffs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.20: Technical testing and analysis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.20: Technical testing and analysis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7120: Technical testing and analysis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8020: Security systems service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-09
Previous Names
  • AARONIA LIMITED
  • EBUSINESS REACH LIMITED
  • DIVERSE TELECOM LIMITED
  • C M A PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £612

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-19 Mr Julian James Gallimore controls United Kingdom flag MATRIX DIGITAL SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-19 Mrs Lisa Jayne Gallimore controls United Kingdom flag MATRIX DIGITAL SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PACKET MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag MATRIX DIGITAL SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-08 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Packet Media Limited - Nla as a person with significant control on 2017-08-16 details
2016-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sutherland House Parkway Trentham Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST4 8AR on 2010-06-10 details
2010-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.20 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.20 Technical testing and analysis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf