We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS SOCIETY nonprofit

Company Number
04323127
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 November 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Countrywide House
    23, West Bar Street
  • Banbury
  • OX16 9SA
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94990: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • MAGAGUN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-15 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2017-05-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Yiorgos Gadanakis as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2017-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Bartlett Tranter as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2017-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian James Revell as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2017-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen James Ramsden as a director on 2016-04-05 details
2017-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Lonsdale Wiggins as a director on 2016-04-05 details
2017-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cathal Gerard O'donoghue as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2017-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francisco Jose Areal as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2017-05-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Frederic Koen Goan Ang as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2016-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-15 with updates details
2016-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Trevor Martin Donnellan as a director on 2016-04-05 details
2016-04-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Dominic Christopher Moran as a director on 2016-04-05 details
2016-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Charles Brooks as a director on 2016-04-05 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-15 no member list details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Adelina Gschwandtner as a director on 2015-04-14 details
2015-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Vera Eory as a director on 2015-04-14 details
2015-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Weston Fraser as a director on 2015-04-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94990 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf