We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAM SURGICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
04322923
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 November 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 HOUGHTON PLACE, BRADFORD
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • BD1 3RG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-15
Previous Names
  • ABRAHAM CORPORATE SERVICES LTD
  • ADAMANT CORPORATE SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABRAHAM SURGICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

30/11/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/11/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

30/11/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AD 03/02/07---------, £ SI 99@1=99, £ IC 1/100

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf