JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
04322806
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 November 2001 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MALVERN VIEW SAXON BUSINESS PARK, HANBURY ROAD STOKE PRIOR, BROMSGROVE
  • WORCESTERSHIRE
  • B60 4AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87900: Other residential care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • CORE ASSETS FOSTERING LIMITED (2014-03-31)
  • FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATES LIMITED (2013-02-06)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

14/11/14 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN GROSVENOR

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED CORE ASSETS FOSTERING LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/03/14

14/11/13 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUPERT BERTIE

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT HEDLEY SYKES / 31/10/2013

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3851 payments from government totalling £99,281 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

MALVERN VIEW, SAXON BUSINESS PARK, HANBURY ROAD, STOKE PRIOR, BROMSGROVE, B60 4AD, United Kingdom

Malvern View,, Saxon Business Park,, Hanbury Road,, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4AD, GB

Malvern View,, Saxon Business Park,, Hanbury Road,, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4AD, GB

Malvern View,, Saxon Business Park,, Hanbury Road,, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4AD, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6755183

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf