We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAM ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company Number
04320212
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 November 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mushtaq Ahmed
Registered Address
  • 46 Houghton Place
    Bradford
  • West Yorkshire
  • BD1 3RG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • ADAMANT ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

46 HOUGHTON PLACE, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD1 3RG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9332284

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-10 Mr Mushtaq Ahmed controls United Kingdom flag ABRAHAM ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-10 with no updates details
2016-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-10 with updates details
2016-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mushtaq Ahmed as a director on 2016-09-06 details
2016-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mushtaq Ahmed as a director on 2016-04-21 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-03-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mushtaq Ahmed as a director details
2013-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2013-01-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jawid Hussain as a secretary details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mushtaq Ahmed as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf