We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EXPERIAN MEDICAL PLAN LIMITED

Company Number
04319821
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 November 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paola Arrighi
Registered Address
  • The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way
    Ng2 Business Park
  • Nottingham
  • NG80 1ZZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63990: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • GUS MEDICAL PLAN LIMITED
  • HACKREMCO (NO.1889) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LANDMARK HOUSE, EXPERIAN WAY, NG2 BUSINESS PARK, NOTTINGHAM, NG80 1ZZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7670236

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paola Arrighi controls United Kingdom flag EXPERIAN MEDICAL PLAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-09 with updates details
2016-09-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Antony Jonathan Ward Barnes as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2016-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Justin Oliver Hastings as a director on 2015-12-09 details
2016-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Paola Arrighi as a director on 2015-12-09 details
2015-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Caroline Louise Keefe as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-09-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Jennifer Helen Owen as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-09-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Jennifer Helen Owen as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-09-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Caroline Louise Keefe as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Jens Blythe as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Jens Blythe as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Justin Oliver Hastings as a director on 2015-02-19 details
2015-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Justin Oliver Hastings as a director on 2015-02-19 details
2015-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tania Garrett as a director on 2015-01-15 details
2015-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tania Garrett as a director on 2015-01-15 details
2014-12-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Landmark House Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ to The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ on 2014-12-22 details
2014-12-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Landmark House Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ to The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ on 2014-12-22 details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63990 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf